Insight, News, and Opinion by Nick Abramo
  • November 30, 2021
2021 Hawaii High School Football Master Schedule And Links To The Season’s Game Stories

The 2021 Hawaii high school football master schedule, league standings, the current Bedrock Top 10, scores and links to stories of past 2021 games, and the latest D-I FBS college recruiting list follows.

IMPORTANT NOTES:

>> Fans can return to this post at the BedrockSportsHawaii.com home page (scroll down a ways to find “Bedrock Sports’ Hawaii High School Football Command Center”) as often as you like this fall to see the most updated changes.
>> If anyone has an update or notices a mistake or something out of place or omitted, please let us know by emailing nickabramo7@gmail.com.
>> ALL GAMES AND DATES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.


Kahuku vs. Punahou is always an interesting matchup and there had been talk of a game happening Nov. 13, but that interleague matchup was canceled.
(Image credit: Alan King Photos).

2021 Hawaii High School Football Standings

(Won-lost records in parentheses includes nonleague and playoff games; updated Nov. 30)

ILH Open
xc*-Saint Louis Crusaders.  2-2.  (5-3)
y*-Kamehameha Warriors.  3-1 (3-3)
*-Punahou Buffanblu.  1-3 (1-4)

ILH Division I
xc-‘Iolani Raiders.  2-0 (9-0)
Damien Monarchs.  0-2 (2-5)

ILH Division II
Saint Louis II Crusaders.  3-0 (4-1)
Kamehameha II Warriors.  1-2 (1-4)
Pac-Five Wolfpack.  0-2 (2-5)

OIA Open
y*-Kahuku Red Raiders.  6-0
*-Mililani Trojans.  4-1
*-Campbell Sabers.  4-2
*-Waianae Seariders.  3-3
Kapolei Hurricanes.  2-4
Leilehua Mules.  1-5
Farrington Governors.  0-5

OIA Division I
Moanalua Na Menehune.  4-1 (5-1)
Aiea Na Alii.  3-1
Waipahu Marauders.  2-2
Castle Knights.  2-3 (2-4)
Kailua Surfriders.  1-3 (1-3)
Roosevelt Rough Riders.  1-3 (1-4)

OIA Division II
*-Kaiser Cougars.  6-0
*-Radford Rams.  6-1
Kalani Falcons.  4-2
Pearl City Chargers.  4-2 (4-3)
Nanakuli Golden Hawks.  3-3
Waialua Bulldogs.  2-4
Kaimuki Bulldogs.  2-4
Kalaheo Mustangs.  1-6
McKinley Tigers.  0-6

BIIF Division I
y*-Konawaena Wildcats.  4-0 (5-0)
*-Hilo Vikings.  3-1 (4-1)
*-Kealakehe Waveriders.  2-2 (3-3)
*-Keaau Cougars.  1-3 (1-4)
Waiakea Warriors.  0-4

BIIF Division II
y*-Hawaii Prep Ka Makani.  5-0
*-Kamehameha-Hawaii Warriors.  4-1 (4-2)
*-Honkaa Dragons.  3-2
*-Ka’u Trojans.  1-4
Pahoa Daggers.  1-4
Kohala Cowboys.  1-4

KIF
xc-Kapaa Warriors.  5-0
Waimea Menehunes.  2-3
Kauai Red Raiders.  0-4

MIL
xc-Lahainaluna Lunas.  5-0
Maui Sabers.  3-2
Kamehameha-Maui Warriors.  2-2
Baldwin Bears.  1-3
King Kekaulike Na Alii.  0-4

*-clinched league playoff berth
x-clinched league overall title
y-clinched league regular-season title
c-clinched state tournament berth

—–

2021 BedrockSportsHawaii.com Top 10

(Nov. 30, going into the Dec. 3-4 weekend)

1. Kahuku (6-0)
2. Saint Louis (5-3)
3. Mililani (4-1)
4. Kamehameha (3-3)
5. Campbell (4-2)
6. Konawaena (5-0)
7. Lahainaluna (5-0)
8. ‘Iolani (9-0)
9. Kapaa (5-0)
10. Kaiser (6-0)

>> On the cusp: Hilo, Moanalua, Hawaii Prep.

—-

2021 Hawaii High School Football Master Schedule

Updated: Nov. 30

NONLEAGUE WEEK

FRIDAY, AUG. 20
>> At Bishop Gorman 42 (Las Vegas), No. 1 Saint Louis 21

WEEK 1

FRIDAY, AUG. 27
ILH Open
>> No. 4 Punahou 33, No. 6 Kamehameha 28, at Aloha Stadium
ILH Division I/II
>> At ‘Iolani 28, Damien 0
>> Pac-Five vs. Saint Louis II, at Aloha Stadium, postponed (COVID-19 positive tests)

WEEK 2

FRIDAY, SEPT. 3
ILH Open
>> Saint Louis vs. Punahou, at Aloha Stadium, postponed (COVID-19 positive tests)
ILH Division I/II
>> No. 7 ‘Iolani 46, PAC-5 7
>> Damien 25, Kamehameha II 20, at Aloha Stadium

WEEK 3

FRIDAY, SEPT. 10
ILH Open
>> Saint Louis vs. Kamehameha, at Aloha Stadium, postponed (COVID-19 positive tests)
ILH Division I/II
>> No. 7 ‘Iolani 35, Kamehameha II 20, at Aloha Stadium
>> Damien 27, PAC-5 21, at Aloha Stadium

WEEK 4

FRIDAY, SEPT. 17
ILH Division I/II
>> Saint Louis II 34, Damien 14, at Aloha Stadium
>> No. 7 ‘Iolani 47, PAC-5 0, at Aloha Stadium

SATURDAY, SEPT. 18
ILH Open
>> No. 1 Saint Louis 41, at No. 4 Punahou 23

WEEK 5

FRIDAY, SEPT. 24
ILH Open
>> No. 6 Kamehameha 23, No. 1 Saint Louis 21, at Aloha Stadium
ILH Division I/II
>> At ‘Iolani 38, Damien 0
>> Kamehameha II 25, PAC-5 8, at Aloha Stadium

WEEK 6

FRIDAY, OCT. 1
ILH Open
>> No. 1 Kamehameha 35, No. 3 Punahou 28, at Aloha Stadium
ILH Division I/II
>> At No. 7 ‘Iolani 52, Saint Louis II 28
>> PAC-5 19, Damien 7, at Aloha Stadium

WEEK 7

FRIDAY, OCT. 8
ILH Open
>> No. 2 Saint Louis 27, No. 3 Punahou 21, at Aloha Stadium
ILH Division I/II
>> Saint Louis II 48, Kamehameha II 35, at Aloha Stadium

WEEK 8

FRIDAY, OCT. 15
ILH Open
>> No. 1 Kamehameha 34, No. 2 Saint Louis 31, at Aloha Stadium (ScoringLive.com)
ILH Division I/II
>> Saint Louis II 48, PAC-5 22, at Aloha Stadium (ScoringLive.com)
OIA Open
>> At No. 4 Mililani 49, Waianae 6 (ScoringLive.com)
>> No. 5 Kahuku 41, at Kapolei 7 (ScoringLive.com)
>> At No. 8 Campbell 38, Farrington 6 (ScoringLive.com)
OIA Division II
>> At Pearl City 42, Kalaheo 7
OIA-ILH Nonleague Division I
>> Moanalua 26, Damien 6
BIIF nonleague
>> At Kealakehe 20, Kamehameha-Hawaii 0 (Hawaii Tribune-Herald)

SATURDAY, OCT. 16
OIA Division II
>> Waialua 15, McKinley 13, at Roosevelt High field (ScoringLive.com)
>> At Kaiser 28, Kalani 6 (ScoringLive.com)
>> Radford 2, Kaimuki 0, at Farrington High field, (FORFEIT)
BIIF Division II
>> At Hawaii Prep 42, Pahoa 0 (Hawaii Tribune-Herald)
KIF
>> Kapaa  42, Waimea 0, at Hanapepe Stadium (The Garden Island newspaper)

WEEK 9

FRIDAY, OCT. 22
ILH Open Playoff
>> No. 2 Saint Louis 35, No. 5 Punahou 0, at Aloha Stadium (ScoringLive.com)

ILH Division I/II
>> Saint Louis II 33, Kamehameha II 19, at Aloha Stadium (ScoringLive.com)
OIA Open
>> At No. 3 Mililani 20, at Kapolei 0 (ScoringLive.com)
OIA Division I
>> At Waipahu 24, Kailua 16 (ScoringLive.com)
>> At Moanalua 28, Aiea 25 (ScoringLive.com)
OIA Division II
>> Kalani 25, Kaimuki 3, at Kaiser High field (ScoringLive.com)
BIIF Division I
>> Konawaena 24, No. 10 Hilo 21, at Wong Stadium
BIIF Division II
>> Hawaii Prep 16, at Honokaa 6 (Hawaii Tribune-Herald)
MIL Division I
>> At No. 9 Lahainaluna 24, Maui 0 (The Maui News)

SATURDAY, OCT. 23
OIA Open
>> No. 4 Kahuku 75, at Farrington 6 (ScoringLive.com)
>> At Waianae 47, Leilehua 6 (ScoringLive.com)
OIA Division I
>> Castle 18, Roosevelt 14 (ScoringLive.com)
OIA Division II
>> Nanakuli 49, Kalaheo 0, at Radford High field (ScoringLive.com)
>> At Radford 39, Pearl City 21 (ScoringLive.com)
>> Kaiser 30, at Waialua 8 (ScoringLive.com)
BIIF Division I
>> Keaau 17, at Waiakea 14 (Hawaii Tribune-Herald)
BIIF Division II
>> Pahoa 2, Kohala o (FORFEIT)
KIF
>> Waimea 30, Kauai 13, at Vidinha Stadium (The Garden Island newspaper)
MIL Interdivision
>> Baldwin 22, King Kekaulike 0, at War Memorial Stadium (The Maui News)

WEEK 10

FRIDAY, OCT. 29
ILH Open Championship playoff
>> No. 2 Saint Louis 41, No. 1 Kamehameha 7, at Aloha Stadium
OIA Open
>> At No. 5 Campbell 39, Waianae 0 (ScoringLive.com)
>> Kapolei 27, at Farrington 14 (ScoringLive.com)
OIA Division I
>> Aiea 14, at Roosevelt 13 (ScoringLive.com)
OIA Division II
>> At Kaiser 44, Kalaheo 7 (ScoringLive.com)
OIA-ILH Nonleague Division I
>> Pac-Five 28, at Pearl City 19 (MyPearlCity.com)
BIIF Division I
>> At Kealakehe 42, Waiakea 14 (West Hawaii Today)
BIIF Division II
>> At Kamehameha-Hawaii 13, Honokaa 8 (Hawaii Tribune-Herald)
MIL Interdivision
>> No. 8 Lahainaluna 48, at King Kekaulike, 7 (The Maui News)

SATURDAY, OCT. 30
OIA Open
>> No. 4 Kahuku 55, at Leilehua 0 (ScoringLive.com)
OIA Division I
>> Moanalua 49, at Castle 26 (ScoringLive.com)
OIA-ILH Nonleague Division I
>> No. 6 ‘Iolani 28, at Kailua 0 (ScoringLive.com)
OIA Division II
>> Nanakuli 41, Kaimuki 6, at Farrington High field (ScoringLive.com)
>> Radford 62, McKinley 20, at Farrington High field (ScoringLive.com)
>> Kalani 39, at Waialua 7 (ScoringLive.com)
BIIF Division I
>> At No. 10 Konawaena 60, Keaau 6 (West Hawaii Today)
BIIF Division II
>> Kohala 27, at Ka’u 0 (Hawaii Tribune-Herald)
KIF
>> No. 9 Kapaa 47, Kauai 0, at Vidinha Stadium (The Garden Island Newspaper)
MIL Interdivision
>> Maui 34, Kamehameha-Maui 26, at War Memorial Stadium (The Maui News)

WEEK 11

THURSDAY, NOV. 4
BIIF Division II
>> At Honokaa 29, Kohala 6 (Hawaii Tribune-Herald)

FRIDAY, NOV. 5
ILH Open Championship Final
>> No. 1 Saint Louis 35, No. 2 Kamehameha 21, at Aloha Stadium
OIA Open
>> No. 3 Mililani 38, at Leilehua 0 (ScoringLive.com)
OIA Division I
>> Waipahu 21, at No. 10 Moanalua 14 (ScoringLive.com)
>> At Roosevelt 38, Kailua 7 (ScoringLive.com)
OIA-ILH Nonleague Division I
>> At No. 6 ‘Iolani 49, Castle 14 (ScoringLive.com)
OIA Division II
>> Pearl City 14, at Nanakuli 13 (ScoringLive.com)
>> Kaiser 34, at Radford 14 (ScoringLive.com)
BIIF Division I
>> Kealakehe 54, at Keaau 34 (Hawaii Tribune Herald)
BIIF Division II
>> At Kamehameha-Hawaii 42, Pahoa 0 (ScoringLive.com)
MIL Division II
>> At Kamehameha-Maui 58, King Kekaulike 27  (The Maui News)

SATURDAY, NOV. 6
OIA Open
>> No. 4 Kahuku 50, at Waianae 7 (ScoringLive.com)
>> No. 5 Campbell 36, at Kapolei 3 (ScoringLive.com)
OIA Division II
>> Kaimuki 34, Kalaheo 6, at Kailua High field (ScoringLive.com)
>> Kalani 45, McKinley 6, at Kaiser High field (ScoringLive.com)
BIIF Division I
>> Hilo 49, Waiakea 6, at Wong Stadium (Hawaii Tribune-Herald)
BIIF Division II
>> At Hawaii Prep 51, Ka’u 0
KIF
>> No. 8 Kapaa 15, Waimea 0, at Vidinha Stadium (The Garden Island newspaper)
MIL Division I
>> No. 7 Lahainaluna 40, Baldwin 12, at War Memorial Stadium (The Maui News)

WEEK 12

THURSDAY, NOV. 11
BIIF nonleague

>> At Kamehameha-Hawaii 50, Ka’u 0 (Hawaii Tribune-Herald)

FRIDAY, NOV. 12
OIA Open
>> At Waianae 49, Farrington 20 (ScoringLive.com)
OIA Division I
>> Moanalua 21, at Kailua 7 (ScoringLive.com)
>> Aiea 43, Castle 21, at Radford High field (ScoringLive.com)
OIA Division II
>> At Kaiser 27, Pearl City 8 (ScoringLive.com)
BIIF Division I
>> Hilo 21, Kealakehe 12, at Wong Stadium (Hawaii Tribune-Herald)
BIIF Division II
>> At Honokaa 54, Pahoa 8 (Hawaii Tribune-Herald)
MIL Interdivision
>> At No. 7 Lahainaluna 31, Kamehameha-Maui 13 (The Maui News)

SATURDAY, NOV. 13
OIA Open
>> No. 3 Kahuku 55, at No. 2 Mililani 20
>> No. 5 Campbell 41, at Leilehua 7 (ScoringLive.com)
OIA Division II
>> At Nanakuli 76, McKinley 20 (ScoringLive.com)
>> At Waialua 21, Kalaheo 15 (ScoringLive.com)
>> Radford 28, Kalani 13, at Kaiser High field (ScoringLive.com)
>> Konawaena 54, at Waiakea 0
BIIF Division II
>> Hawaii Prep 24, at Kohala 14 (Hawaii Tribune-Herald)
KIF
>> Waimea 28, Kauai 14, at Hanapepe Stadium (The Garden Island newspaper)
MIL Division I
>> Maui 40, Baldwin 0, at War Memorial Stadium (The Maui News)

WEEK 13

FRIDAY, NOV. 19
OIA Open
>> Leilehua 9, at Farrington 6 (ScoringLive.com)
>> Waianae 12, at Kapolei 3 (ScoringLive.com)
OIA Division II
>> Kaiser 38, at Nanakuli 32 (ScoringLive.com)
>> At Pearl City 27, Kaimuki 0 (ScoringLive.com)
BIIF Division I
>> No. 9 Konawaena 42, at Kealakehe 13 (Hawaii Tribune-Herald)
>> Hilo 45, at Keaau 6 (Hawaii Tribune-Herald)
MIL Interdivision
>> Maui 36, at King Kekaulike 0 (The Maui News)
OIA-ILH Nonleague
>> ‘Iolani 40, at Roosevelt 7 (ScoringLive.com)

SATURDAY, NOV. 20
OIA Open
>> No. 4 Mililani 48, at No. 5 Campbell 14
OIA Division I
>> Castle 26, at No. 10 Waipahu 19 (ScoringLive.com)
OIA Division II
>> At Radford 62, Waialua 21 (ScoringLive.com)
>> Kalaheo 34, McKinley 22, at Kailua High field (ScoringLive.com)
BIIF Division II
>> Honokaa 54, at Ka’u 6 (Hawaii Tribune-Herald)
>> At Kamehameha-Hawaii 21, Kohala 7 (Hawaii Tribune-Herald)
KIF
>> Kapaa 42, Kauai 12, at Vidinha Stadium (The Garden Island newspaper)
MIL Interdivision
>> Kamehameha-Maui 34, Baldwin 19, at War Memorial Stadium (The Maui News)

WEEK 14

FRIDAY, NOV. 26
OIA Open
>> Kapolei 32, at Leilehua 13 (ScoringLive.com)
OIA Division I
>> Kailua 30, at Castle 13 (ScoringLive.com)
>> Moanalua 27, at Roosevelt 21 (ScoringLive.com)
OIA Division II
>> Pearl City 22, at Waialua 17  (ScoringLive.com)
>> Kalani 34, Nanakuli 21, at Kaiser High field (ScoringLive.com)
BIIF Division I playoffs
>> At No. 6 Konawaena 55, Keaau 19 (West Hawaii Today)
>> Hilo 47, Kealakehe 0, at Wong Stadium (Hawaii Tribune-Herald)

SATURDAY, NOV. 27
OIA Open
>> No. 1 Kahuku 49, at No. 5 Campbell 23
>> Farrington at No. 3 Mililani, canceled (lights)
OIA Division I
>> Aiea 38, Waipahu 7, at Radford High field (ScoringLive.com)
OIA Division II
>> Kaimuki 55, McKinley 34, at Roosevelt High field (ScoringLive.com)
>> At Radford 42, Kalaheo 0 (ScoringLive.com)
BIIF Division II
>> At Hawaii Prep 14, Kamehameha-Hawaii 10 (West Hawaii Today)
>> At Ka’u 25, Pahoa 13
KIF
>> No. 9 Kapaa 20, Waimea 6, at Hanapepe Stadium (The Garden Island newspaper)
MIL Division I
>> No. 7 Lahainaluna 26, Maui 9, at War Memorial Stadium (The Maui News)

WEEK 15

FRIDAY, DEC. 3
OIA Open semifinals
>> Campbell vs. Mililani, at Farrington High field, 7:30 p.m.
OIA Division I
 >> Aiea at Kailua, 7 p.m.
OIA Division II
>> Waialua at Nanakuli, 7 p.m.
>> Kaiser vs. Kaimuki, at Farrington High field, 7 p.m.
>> McKinley at Pearl City, 7:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Nonleague
>> ‘Iolani at Radford, 6 p.m.
BIIF Division I championship game
>> Hilo at Konawaena , 7 p.m.
MIL Division II
>> Kamehameha-Maui at King Kekaulike, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, DEC. 4
OIA Open semifinals
>> Waianae vs. Kahuku, at Farrington High field, 6:30 p.m.
OIA Division I
>> Roosevelt at Waipahu, 6:30 p.m.
OIA Division II
>> Kalani vs. Kalaheo, at Kailua High field, 6 p.m.
BIIF Division II semifinals
>> Ka’u at Hawaii Prep, 2 p.m.
>> Honokaa at Kamehameha-Hawaii, 5 p.m.
KIF
>> Waimea vs. Kauai, at Vidinha Stadium, 2:30 p.m.
MIL Division I
>> Baldwin at Lahainaluna, 7 p.m.

WEEK 16

FRIDAY, DEC. 10
OIA Open championship game
>> Championship game at highest seed, time TBA
OIA Division II
>> McKinley at Kaiser, 7 p.m.
>> Radford at Nanakuli, 7 p.m.
>> Kalani at Pearl City, 7 p.m.
MIL Division II
>> King Kekaulike at Kamehameha-Maui, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, DEC. 11
OIA Open Division playoffs
>> 
Third-place game, site and time TBA
OIA Division I championship game
>> Aiea at Moanalua, 6 p.m.
OIA Division II
>> Waialua vs. Kaimuki, at Farrington High field, 6 p.m.
BIIF Division II
>> Championship game, at higher seed
KIF
>> Kauai vs. Kapaa, at Vidinha Stadium, 2:3o p.m.
MIL Division I
>> Baldwin vs. Maui, at War Memorial Stadium, 3 p.m.

WEEK 17

FRIDAY, DEC. 17
HHSAA Division I state tournament

>> Two semifinal games, at Farrington High field, times TBA

SATURDAY, DEC. 18
HHSAA Open Division state tournament
>> Two semifinals, at Farrington High field, times TBA
OIA Division II championship game
>> Radford vs. Kaiser, at higher seed, 6 p.m.

WEEK 18

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 22
HHSAA Division II state tournament
>> Two semifinal games, at Mililani High field, times TBA

THURSDAY, DEC. 23
HHSAA Open Division state tournament
>> Championship game, at Mililani High field, time TBA
HHSAA Division I state tournament
>> Championship game, at Mililani High field, time TBA

WEEK 19

THURSDAY, DEC. 30
HHSAA Division II state tournament
>> Championship game, at Farrington High field, time TBA

Hawaii’s Class of 2022 Division I FBS College Recruiting List

Sources: 247Sports.com and Rivals.com.
Notes:
>> Additions, deletions and corrections , if applicable, can be made by emailing BedrockSportsHawaii.com to nickabramo7@gmail.com.
>> To check on Hawaii football recruiting updates in the future, go to the BedrockSportsHawaii.com home page, scroll down to find “Bedrock Sports’ Hawaii High School Football Command Center” and click the graphic.

Updated: Oct. 29, 2021

22

TEVARUA TAFITI, LB/DE, Punahou, 6-3, 222
Four-star recruit committed to Stanford.
Other offers: Arizona, Arizona State, Boise State, California, Colorado, Hawaii, Louisville, Michigan, Nebraska, Notre Dame, Oregon, Oregon State, Syracuse, Tulane, UCLA, Utah, Vanderbilt, Virginia, Washington, Washington State, Wisconsin.

18

LAAKEA KAPOI, OT, Saint Louis, 6-4, 305
Three-star recruit committed to San Diego State.
Other offers: Arizona, Arizona State, BYU, California, Colorado, Colorado State, Hawaii, Indiana, Michigan, Nevada, Oregon State, San Jose State, Syracuse, UCF, UNLV, Utah State, Washington State.

15

KAEO AKANA, LB/DE, Roosevelt, 6-3, 205
Three-star recruit committed to: Boise State.
Other offers: Arizona, Colorado, Hawaii, Illinois, Minnesota, Nebraska, Oregon, Oregon State, San Diego State, UCLA, UNLV, Utah, Washington, Washington State.

7

JONAH SAVAIINAEA, OL, Saint Louis, 6-3, 330
Three-star recruit committed to: Arizona.
Other offers: Arizona State, Hawaii, San Diego State, Syracuse, UCF, UNLV.

6

TAVO MOTUAPUAKA, OT, Mililani, 6-5, 280
Three-star recruit committed to: Utah.
Other offers: Hawaii, San Diego State, UNLV, Utah State, Washington State.

5

JAYDEN MAIAVA, QB, Liberty, Nev. (formerly Kaimuki), 6-4, 205
Three-star recruit committed to: UNLV.
Other offer: Auburn, BYU, Louisville, Tennessee.

4

KONA MOORE, CB, Saint Louis, 6-1, 185
Committed to: Hawaii.
Other offers: Army, Louisiana-Monroe, Navy

3

AJ BIANCO, QB, Saint Louis, 6-3, 210
Committed to: Hawaii.
Other offers: Nebraska, Washington State.

2

BLAINE HIPA, QB, Chandler, Ariz. (formerly Campbell), 6-2, 192
Uncommitted three-star recruit.
Offers: Hawaii, Tennessee.

KEENAN McCADDY, WR, Moanalua, 6-3, 180
Three-star recruit committed to: Boise State.
Other offer: Navy.

MAKANALEA MEYER, WR, Damien, 5-10, 170
Uncommitted.
Offers: Hawaii, Nevada.

DEVON TAUAEFA, WR, Saint Louis, 6-4, 200
Uncommitted.
Offers: Hawaii, Nevada.

1

MIKEY AGASIVA, OL, 6-2, 265
Uncommitted.
Offer: Army.

JAEDON GARCIA, OL, Kapolei, 6-4, 300
Uncommitted.
Offer: Hawaii.

ETHAN SPENCER, C, Saint Louis, 6-2, 250
Committed to: Hawaii.

Hawaii’s Class of 2023 Division I FBS College Recruiting List

34

TAUSILI AKANA, LB, Skyridge, Utah (formerly Kamehameha and Wasatch, Utah), 6-4, 225
Uncommitted four-star recruit.
Offers: Arizona, Arizona State, Auburn, BYU, California, Clemson, Colorado, Georgia, Hawaii, LSU, Miami, Michigan, Mississippi State, Nebraska, Ohio State, Oklahoma, Oklahoma State, Ole Miss, Oregon, Oregon State, Pittsburgh, San Diego State, TCU, Texas, Texas A&M, UNLV, USC, Utah, Utah State, Virginia, Washington, Washington State, Wisconsin.

15

LIONA LEFAU, LB, Kahuku (formerly Sammamish, Wash.), 6-1, 210
Uncommitted four-star recruit.
Offers: Arizona State, BYU, Hawaii, Maryland, Michigan, Nebraska, Oregon, Pittsburgh, San Diego State, Texas, Utah, Virginia, Washington, Washington State, Wisconsin.

8

IAPANI LALOULU, OL, Farrington, 6-2, 357
Uncommitted four-star recruit.
Offers: Arizona, Florida, Hawaii, Miami, Oregon, Syracuse, Tennessee, Virginia.

4

LEONARD AH YOU, LB, Kahuku, 6-2, 180
Uncommitted three-star recruit.
Offers: Arizona State, BYU, Hawaii, Oregon State.

3

BROCK FONOIMOANA, S, Kahuku, 6-1, 190
Uncommitted three-star recruit.
Offer: BYU, Utah, Virginia.

2

JULIAN SAVAIINAEA, DE, 6-3, 241
Uncommitted.
Offers: San Diego State, San Jose State.

1

CHANSEN GARCIA, DB, Kahuku, 5-8, 162
Uncommitted.
Offer:
Navy.

KAMAEHU KAAWALAUOLE, WR, Campbell, 6-4, 185
Uncommitted.
Offer: Nevada.

TRECH KEKAHUNA, WR, Saint Louis, 5-11, 175
Uncommitted.
Offer: Hawaii.

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Follow us

Get the latest stories emailed to your inbox

BAMBOOSHOOT
Leadership coaching
Do you feel like an impostor being a leader?
Call Vince to book a free consultation.
808-391-7371.